Welcome To Season 2019


 U15 GIRLS GRADING 2019

We urgently need a Coach, Manager & Trainer of the B’s team, if you are interested please contact Ryan Krepp on 0414 548 958

A’s
Morgan Horvat
Michaela Canavan
Talia Cutelli
Tiana Martin
Eden Elliot
Yvette Ghossain
Indianna O’Brien
Mataiya Rossiter
Alana Ball
Lauryn Davison
Brooke Davison
Bella Thomas
Georgia Purcell
Xanthe Del-Grande
Lara Abouhaidar

B’s
Elouise Cameron
Allanah Coleman
Chloe Dyde
Monique Gleeson
Charlotte Hodge
Kristen Kagiassis
Mia Lopez
Halle Lum
Tayana Lum (still to register)
Abbeygail Morgan
Lara O’brien
Arnika Short
Michala Tubie-Morgan
Lily Vimpany
Kristina Voulgelis


 U14 GRADING 2019

Andrew Matheson (U/14 A’s):

Lachlan Araullo
Max Cunningham
Jack Ford
Chris Gatzastras
Travis Grimaldi
Evangelos Kapsis
Valentino Lauria
Josh Linquist
Jayden Matheson
Jai McGee
Khodr Mehanna
Owen Millar
Aiden O’Brien-Smillie
Ryan O’Connor
Bradyn Stoneham
Tom Straker
Kye Truman

Coach TBC (U14 C’s):

William Couri
Sam Deluca
Justin Denham
Cameron Emerson
Taj Grimaldi
Rory Hall
Brodie Hurst
Jack Kemp
Michael Marakas
Cade Ottey
Ben Pascoe-Stanford
Nathan Pope
John Rogaris
Hunter Scoon
Riley Wade
Joel Walker
Benjamin Wotton
Sebastian Youssef


 U12 GRADING 2019

Ben Bruzgulis (U/12 A’s):

Blake Bruzgulis
Archie Chasle
Mitchell Coupland
Kai Crawley
Isaac Dawson
Max Decelis
Sione Hikila
Bronson Homsy
Riley Jones
Ethan Lofts
Blake Mollica
Kade Payne
Kai Prestwidge
Samuel Roberts
Thomas Smithurst

John Sweeting (U/12 C’s):

Angus Apolony
Zac Bamford
Lynnden Barbara
Troy Clark
Jake Khoury
Riley McKinnon
Nate Murupaenga
Regan O’Brien-Smillie
Tom Pascoe-Stanford
Jack Robinson
William Ross
Elias Saliba
Zachary Sidd
Cooper Watson
Marcus Wongemar


 U11 GRADING 2019

Danny Azar (U/11 A’s):

Ethan Baker
Thomas Beattie
Scott Beattie
Christian Delimitros
Jake Duane-Barry
Orlando Garcia
Ryan Gleeson
Kassidy Kilpatrick
Daniel Maric
Cooper McMahon
Thomas Stepic
Peter Veleski

Mark Mavrick (U11 C’s):

Cooper Anderson
Mohammed Ayoubi
Saxton Barbara
Koby Chandler
Ryder Dalton
Lachlan Dunbar
Aaron Hikila
Zane Martin
Paris Mavrick
Andrew Monk
Rayaan Rashid
Rory Tyler


 U10 GRADING 2019

James Young (U/10 A’s):

Michael Aekins
Jake Bamford
Jonathan Boulos
Alex Cairoli
Xavier Garcia
Marcus Hammoud
Takahi King
Tyler McKinnon
Ben O’Brien
Andrew Young

Darren Elliott (U/10 C’s):

Rhyder Barbara
Ashton Elliott
Mason Goaly
Ben Hartley
Austin Lewis
Jye Lopez
Raphael Sidd
Morrisey Spiros
Cameron Strine
Zane Wallis
Harry Youseff


 U9 GRADING 2019

Tommy Motuapuaka (U/9 A’s):

Antonio Azzi
Adam Bachir
Ali Bachir
Jayden Dunbar
Isaac Lawrence
Zac Linquist
Kobe Manu
Jayden Marion
Jacob May
Lachlan Motuapuaka
Ethan Smithurst

Shaun Baddock (U/9 C’s):

Jordan Baddock
Ellis Cohen
Kaiden Cox
Anthony Francis
Brodie Hinschen-Roth
Lachlan Maher
Zarr Murupaenga
Noah Patruno
Jake Patterson
Marley-Toko Turner


 COLTS 2019 MOVIE NIGHT – SAT 13th APRIL 6PM

Come along to the Colts movie night, fun for the whole family!


 COLTS 2019 SOCIAL CALENDAR

Keep and eye on all the great social events the Colts are hosting, come along and make friends for life!


 ONEAGENCY MENAI HOUSE OF THE WEEK


 VOLUNTEER REGISTRATIONS

If you are a coach, trainer, manager or any other official volunteer, please register at the following link:
https://membership.sportstg.com/regoform.cgi?aID=72&pKey=3157860717ff570d2b602d3c538aa546&cID=11814&formID=53845


 2019 REGISTER ONLINE NOW AND USE YOUR ACTIVE KIDS VOUCHER

You can register online now for the 2019 season at the following link:

Rego form 2019

Dont forget to use your active kids voucher for your government rebate:
Active Kids Voucher

Menai Market Place Rego’s will take place on Saturday 2nd February


 ONE BIG WELCOME – INTRODUCING ONEAGENCY MENAI AS OUR NEW MAJOR SPONSOR


 2018 COLTS YEARBOOK

Please download this years yearbook at the following link (depending on your browser you may need to click the link twice):

Colts Year Book 2018 v1.0a

https://membership.sportstg.com/regoform.cgi?aID=72&pKey=5e5b0bec7d611fca55c8471905e26707&cID=11814&formID=53641


 Issue 3 June – The Form Guide

Download the PDF for the June edition of the Colts newsletter

Issue 3 June 2018 The form Guide


 U11 GIRLS TOUCH LEAGUE PLAYERS WANTED

The Colts are looking for players turning 10&11 this year to play in our U11 Girls Touch League side. Games are played on Sunday mornings and are a non-contact version of the sport.

Please contact Ryan Krepp on 0414 548 958 if you are interested.


Upcoming Colts Events

AQUINAS COLTS 2017 YEARBOOK

Please download and enjoy the Colts 2017 Year Book (copy and paste the link below into your browser)

http://www.aquinascolts.org.au/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Colts-Year-Book-2017-v1.5-FINAL.pdf


Club Canvas Fundraiser

Colts club canvas prints are now for sale, see your team manager to order!


Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share

2019 Sponsors

News and Info

  • ONEAGENCY MENAI

    Welcome to ONEAGENCY MENAI The Aquinas Colts would like to acknowledge the support from our major sponsor ONEAGENCY MENAI Each week we will be listing a ONEAGENCY MENAI property of the week.  Click on the link in NEWS and INFO to see the posting.

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Share
  • BBQ and Canteen Roster

    All Colts teams who are playing at Blaxland Oval this weekend, please check the BBQ and Canteen Roster for when your team is allocated to help. Teams are required to supply a minimum of 4 volunteers. 2 for BBQ and 2 for Canteen. Please have your selected team volunteers ready to help 1 Hour prior to your game.  

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Share
  • Weekly Draw

    click on this link to see the draw.       

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Share
  • Club Meetings

    Next meeting to be held on Wednesday 8th March at 7:30pm at the clubhouse. All are welcome.  

    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Print Friendly, PDF & Email
    Share

Quick Links

© copyright 2019 Aquinas Colts